FAQ's


Here are the answers to some of the questions we are asked most often. If you have a question which isn't answered here, email it to us at contactus@calypso.co.uk and we will get back to you with an answer as soon as possible.

Are Calypso products suitable for vegetarians?

Yes, all our products are suitable for vegetarians.

Do your products contain gluten, dairy or nuts?

Calypso products do not contain any ingredient or processing aid which, to the best of our knowledge, contains any gluten, genetically modified material, nuts or nut derivatives, with the exception of Cola which contains Kola Nut extract and Nutmeg Oil.

I am looking to buy your products and would like further information, who should I contact?

If you require any additional information on where to get our range, please contact us on foodservice@calypso.co.uk or contact our sales team on 01978 668430.

I have a suggestion for a new flavour, what should I do?

We are always very happy to receive customer suggestions. Please send your ideas to us by email: contactus@calypso.co.uk.